Art in Bayfront Park Art fair Duluth Minnesota
Join Our Mailing List
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust
<HOME>




Featured Artists at Art in Bayfront Park 2014
           
Artist list 2014        
           
  Booth
Media
 
Artist
Artist Website
 
CLAY
 
Susan Bartley artists clay potter 734 Clay   Bartley, Susan Nana's Enchanted Garden on Facebook
           
darrel Bowman potter 110 Clay   bowman, darrel www.
           
Joel Cherrico Potter 220 Clay   Cherrico, Joel www.cherricopottery.com
           
Joe Christensen potter 301 & 303
Trailer
Clay   christensen, joe www.joechristensenpottery.net
           
Lewis Derry Clay 335 Clay   derry, lewis www.facebook.com/asleepatthewheelpottery
           
Eliane Eikenberry Potter 310 Clay   eikenberry, elaine www.
           
Joan Hendershot Clay artist 145 clay   hendershot, joan www.
           
Eric Holey Potter 322 clay   holey, eric www.facebook.com/dancingcatarts
           
Corky Joslin 206 & 208 clay   joslin, corky & debbie www.
           
Carol Niebres 213 clay   niebres, carolina www.healingvessels.com
           
Tom Reynolds 104 clay   reynolds, tom www.
           
Gail Rosenquist 731 clay   rosenquist, gail www.
           
Susan Schnetzler potter 115 clay   schnetzler, susan www.mudsisterspottery.com
           
John Steger 313 trailer clay   steger, john www.riverwestpottery.com
           
Paul Zoldahn 738 clay   zoldahn, paul www.
15          
 
 
fiber
 
Julie Arthur Fiber artist 119 fiber   arthur, julie www.
           
aabrawley 210 fiber   brawley, deborah www.ubcircle.com
           
Caroline Clarke 127 fiber   Clarke, Caroline  
           
Parvaneh Eshghieh fiber artist 317
trailer
fiber   eshghieh, Parvaneh www.parvanehknitwear.com
* 2012 Best in fiber
           
Suzanne Frost 726 fiber   frost, suzanne www.etsy.com/shop/sweetsunpie
           
Aaron Furuseth fiber artist 325 fiber   furuseth, aaron www.thecreativequillshop.com
           
Sue Gooden 217 fiber   gooden, susan www.
*2013 fiber category winner
           
Amy Hernandez fiber artist 116 fiber   hernandez, amy www.cayennepeppytags.etsy.com
           
Rita Johnson Fiber Artist 328 fiber   Johnston, Rita www.facebook.com/tadsandstrings
           
Barbara Kochevar Fiber artist 308 fiber   kochevar, barbara www.
           
Donna Marjamaa 137, 135
Trailer
fiber   marjamaa, donna www.
           
Marlene Morrow 107 fiber   morrow, marlene www.
           
S Robbie Robinson 740 fiber   robinson, s. ribbie www.robbiewear.com
           
Pamela Siehr fiber artist 207 fiber   siehr, pamela www.facebook.com/maxipinkdesigns
           
Sweeney Fiber artist 318 fiber   sweeney, moira www.
           
Yang 609 fiber   yang, tou www.
           
Marnie Winn 300 fiber   Winn, marnie www.puppetartists.com
16/15          
 
GLASS
 
Art Ciccotti Glass blower 321 Glass   ciccotti, art www.ciccottiartglass.com
           
Nicole fierce glass blower 134 Glass   fierce, nicole www.fiercedesignstudio.com
           
Heather Kremen glass blower 330 glass   kremen, heather www.greeninfiniti.blogspot.com
           
JeanKrysiak Glass blower 102 glass   krysiak, jean www.onepeaceatatime.net
           
Sharon Reese 733 glass   reese, sharon www.facebook.com/sharons-hand-painted-glass
           
Jim Vermeer glass 143
Trailer
glass   vermeer, jim www.vermeerglassart.com
           
Vonderhaar Neil 728 glass   vonderhaar, neil www.
           
Susan White 306 electric glass   white, susan www.mystainedglasslady.com
8          
 
jewelry
 
Linda Bonnie Artist Jeweler 304 jewelry   Bonnie, linda www.dedesignsjewelry.com
           
Sally Cavallaro Jeweler 736 jewelry   cavallaro, sally www.sallycavallarodesign.etsy.com
           
Marilyn Clement jeweler 117 jewelry   clement, marilyn www.shopbrielle.com
           
Erin Delargy Jeweler 131 jewelry   DeLargy, Erin  
           
lisa flemming jewelry 311
trailer
jewelry   flemming, lissa www.silverwaves.net
           
Denise Fournier 617 jewelry   fournier, denise www.bedangled.com
           
Phyllis Hunter Jeweler 721 jewelry   hunter, phyllis www.jewelrybyphyllis.com
           

ja

Kelly Kramer

105 jewelry   kramer, kelly www.sweetsimple.etsy.com
           
laffee jeweler 111 jewelry   laffe, s www.shellae.com
           
Thomas Lott 201 jewelry   lott, thomas www.
* 2013 BEST IN SHOW WINNER!
           
william lund 729 jewelry   lund, william www.lunddesigns.com
           
Rith Mikos 338 jewelry   mikos, ruth www.ruthmikos.com
           
Connie Morgan 222 jewelry   morgan, connie www.justspoonin.com
           
Donna Muhs 100 jewelry   Muhs, Donna  
           
Cynthia Nelson 329 jewelry   nelson, cynthia www.bellavistastudio.etsy.com
           
Kathryn Riechert 212 jewelry   riechert, kathryn www.kathrynriechert.com
           
Diane Riihiluoma 605 jewelry   riihiluoma, diane www.
           
Barbara Robertson 123 jewelry   robertson, barbara www.
           
Rachael Schultz Jewelry 326 jewelry   Schultz, Rachael www.oreblram.com
           
Laura Stamper jeweler 215 jewelry   stamper, laura www.laurastamper.com
           
TheuschDeb jeweler 724 jewelry   theusch, deb www.
           
Ulm Holly jewelery 124 jewelry   ulm, holly www.etsy.com/shop.isms
           
Wagman jeweler 316 jewelry   wagman, david www.
           
lily Winter 106 jewelry   winter, lily www.etsy.com/shop/lilywinterjewelry
           
Bart Siegler 221 jewelry   ziegler, bart www.
25 full
 
misc
 
Joanne and Steven Dallmann soaps 120 misc   Dallmann, steven & joanne www.sandjmajesticsoaps.com
           
Mark Herbert 142 misc   herert, mark william www.rockgifts.biz
           
Casey Mcgee 323 misc   mcgee, casey www.mirasolfarm.com
           
Riki McManus 336 misc   mcmanus, Riki & cary www.firerocksusa.biz
           
Stacey Quade 132 misc   quade, stacey www.energyforlifeconnection.com
           
Snell James

722

misc   snell, erika & jim www.clovervalleycandles.com
6
 
mixed media
 
Lonnie Broden artist 214 mixed media   broden, lonnie www.lonniebrodenpaintings.com
           

Judith Carlson artist

141
Trailer
electric
water
mixed media   Carlson, Judith www.
           
Glenn Eilders artist 126 & 128 mixed media   eiders, glenn www.AntlerAndWoodCreations.com
           

Chuck Geier Mixed Media

202 & 204
electric
mixed media   geier, chuck & dianne www.thenewhomestead.com
           
Mary Gephart 320 mixed media   Gephart, Mary M coming soon
           
Gary Harbo author 717 mixed media   harbo, gary www.garyharbo.com
           
Mona Knoke Mixed Media Artist 118 mixed media   knoke, mona www.stonewoodstudio.weebly.com
           
michale madzo 205
electric
mixed media   madzo, michael www.michaelmadzo.com
           
Robert Matthews 211 mixed media   mathews, robert www.reflectionsinartglass.com
* 2011 Best in Glass category
           
Jason Rabuck 121 mixed media   rabuck, jason www.rabuckhandmadeknives.com
           
Lauri Rockne 113 mixed media   rockne, lauri www.laurirockne.com
           
Julie Roth 723 mixed media   roth, julie www.rothillustration.com
           
Scott Roush 324 mixed media   roush, scott www.bigrockforge.com
           
Lynn Schultz artist 218 mixed media   schultz, lynn www.
*Past best in show winner 2012
           
SmisekJames artist 619 mixed media   smisek, james www.dreamchimes.com
           
Linda Tillman artist 125 mixed media   tillman, linda w www.
           
Brady Whitcomb 130 mixed media   whitcomb, brady www.bwhitcomb.com
*mixed media category winner 2013
17          
 
paintingS & DRAWINGS
 
Kelly Beaster Drawing artist 603 drawings   beaster, kelly www.
           
Erica Belkholm Artist 333 drawings   Belkholm, erica www.torpid-porpoise.com
           
Thomas Buchs paintings 725 paintings   buchs, thomas www.thomasbuchs.com
           
Marilyn Cuellar 203 drawings   Cuellar, Marilyn www.marilyncuellar.com
*2013 paintings & drawing category winner!
           

 

Tim Foster painter artist

307
TRAILER
paintings   Foster, Tim www.fostercreativespaceartstudio.com
           
Judy Hagstrom painting 340 paintings   hagstrom, judy www.
           
Spencer Hahne 129 paintings   hahne, spencer www.
           
HemmingsenGingerSM 314 paintings   Hemmingsen, ginger www.
           
Ty Kelly 732 paintings   kelly, ty www.tykelly.com
           
Kevin kluever painter 327 paintings   kluever, kevin www.kevinwkluever.com
           
Keith Myrmel 302 paintings   myrmel, keith www.kjmyrmel.webs.com
       
John Peyton 209 paintings   Peyton, john www.hawkridgeart.com
* Past Best in Show Winner 2011
           
Great Sandquist 114 paintings   sandquist, greta www.facebook.com/gretasandquist
           
Anne Schroeder artist 140 electric paintings   schroeder, anne www.annesfeatherart.com
           
Sarah Thornton 109 paintings   thornton, sarah www.sarah.lintuart.com
           
Chris Vance Painter 744 paintings   vance, chris www.chrisvanceart.com
16          
 
photography
 
Matthew Aircher 312 photography   aicher, matthew aaron www.acornimages.com
           
Bernard Blekfeld Photographer 315 photography   Blekfeld, Bernard www.
           
Douglas Cummenlin 108 photography   cummelin, douglas www.minnesotascenics.com
           
Linda Groom 200
electric
photography   groom, linda www.lindagroomphotography.com
           
Paul Lueders photographer 305
Trailer
photography   lueders, paul www.facebook.com/Paulluedersphotography
           
Pat Nacey Photography 332 photography   Nacey, Pat www.
           
vince quast 742 photography   Quast, Vince www.creationsimage.com
           
James Reininger 601 photography   reininger, james www.jamesreiningerphotography.com
           
Lila Taft 122 photography   taft, lila www.photosbylilalee.com
           
Ryan Tischer 223 & 224 photography   tischer, ryan www.ryantischerphoto.com
           
Dale Yakaites 139 trailer photography   yakaites, dale www.daleyakaitesphotography.com
           
Steve Wewerka 219 photography   Wewerka, Steve www.wewerkaphoto.com
*Winner Photography category 2012
12          
 
sculpture
 
Crysten Nesseth 334 sculpture   nesseth, crysten www.sites.google.com/site/redcedarartists/metal-sculptures
           
Terry Ninneman 613 sculpture   ninneman, terry www.loonhollowfarms.com
           
Anthony Slichenmyer artist sculpture 101 sculpture   slichenmyer, anthony www.
3          
 
wood
       
Vern Arnesen wood artist 730 wood   arnesen, vern www.      
                 
Bill Brown 746 wood   brown, bill www.billbrownrusticfurniture.blogspot.com      
                 
Jesse Gerhard 319 wood   Gerhard, Jesse www.US-Craftsmen.com      
                 
Tami Kinsey wood carver 309 Trailer wood   kinsey, tami www.tjk-designs.com      
                 
Liz Kuhns wood artist 611 wood   kuhns, liz www.      
                 
Doulgas Nimmo 133
TRAILER
wood   nimmo, douglas www.northlightartfurniture.com      
                 
Andrew Robar 216 wood   robar, andrew

www.
*2011 Best in wood category

     
                 
Jim Sannerud Wood Artist 112 wood   sannerud, jim www.jsannerud.com      
                 
Richard Sollie 331 wood   sollie, richard www.woodspinnersstudio.com      
9      
     
     
     
 
UPCYCLED
       
Laura Davis 615 UPCYCLED   davis, laura www.      
                 
Laurie D'Alessio upcycled artist 719 UPCYCLED   D'Alessio, Laruie www.efrog.me      
                 
Dewall brothers upcycled art 138+136 dbl
+147 trailer
UPCYCLED   Dewall, Brett & Jordan www.dewallbros.com      
                 
April Hall Upcycled 607 UPCYCLED   Hall, April www.sweetwaterbeachglass.com      
                 
Deb Kelm 337 upcycled   kelm, deb www.etsy.com/shop/grandmasworkbench
www.etsy.com/shop/misquemanuf
     
5                
                 
                 
 
artists in action
       
SCARF DYING 720 artists in action   Cross, Susan K www.      
1/1                
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     





Recent Updates


Featured Artist coming soon

read more...

 


Featured Artist coming soon

read more...

 
 
 
Featured Artists at Art in Bayfront Park!



Award Ceremony... over $1000. in prizes will be given away. Artists judged in 8 categories.

 

ARTISTS click here to APPLY

2014 Award Ceremony on Saturday... over $1000. in
prizes will be given away including a 3 night 4day stay in the Bahamas.
Artists judged in 9 categories.


 

OTHER ARTISTS INFO:

MORE ARTISTS INFO:

 


More information on our city: Duluth, MN Statistics with more from our sister city of Superior, WI.

 

 

 
Copyright � 2010 DeBora Rachelle Inc.
Home   |  Artists   |  Performers   |  Food Concessions   |  Opportunities   |   Contact Us
 
 
Design downloaded from free website templates.